Friendship Gymnastics Center

Print

FLUVANNA FLYERS          Team Practice Calendar       updated :  14 September  2016   2310 hrs

Please check calendar weekly to be advised of changes.
   Call when you will miss practice - give your name and reason.   589.5867 

PARENT INFO:
 
Parent Meeting   Thursday 7:15pm  September 15
If not able to make it please pop into the gym physically to catch up and get you Wreath Fundraiser

Practice Team Leotards  have been selected!! 
The cost will be $30.00,  please make a payment prior to  September 20th .  To Boosters.
Thanks!!

WE NEED VOLUNTEERS for the 5k!!  All team members are expected to help!
Please sign up to help us run a great event~ 24 September

  Practice info
*Tuesday slight change for classes starting...
*Thursday - please see schedule change... We are going to try a new schedule...



                                                             BASE SCHEDULE
Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Saturday
Boys 7 Open
4:00-5:50

Boys 5
3:45-5:45

Girls Level 7 & Plat.
Open
6:00-8:00

Silver 2
Gold
6:00-8:00
 Boys 3-4
3:50-6:00

Level 2, 3, 4
Girls
3:50-6:00

Boys 5
3:50-7:00

Boys  7
Girls 7-8  & Plat.
5:00-8:00

Girls- Gold
Open
6:00-8:00
Compulsory
3 day Xcel list
3:45-6:45


Guided-Open
Level 7-8
Platinum-
Boys 7 
5:30 - 7:45




Gold I /
Compulsory

4:00-6:15

Boys 5-7
Level 7 "s
Platinum
4:15-7:30


Gold II
4:15-7:30
If you come in late,
after 5:30 you
may stay until 7:45...

Bronze I
Bronze II
Silver I
4:15-6:15

Boys Prep
3:45-4:45

Boys 4
4:15-6:15


Level 7  B
Plat & 7 G
4-5 Girls
open
5:30-7:30

Prep Team
0900-1030

Boys 7
1130-1400

Level 5 boys
TBD

Girls
Plat & 7
Gold II
open
your choice of time
anything between
1130-1400




WHO IS ON WHAT DAY            (Subject to change)
If you cannot make your assigned  day you must come to an Open Practice time.
Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Saturday
Boys 7 Open
Level 7-8 Open
Platinum- Open

Boys 5
3:45-5:45

Silver II
Gold
Neveah
Ava
Lauren
Addie
Savanah




 Level 2, 3, 4
Tess
Serenity
Lila
Alex
Emmalyn
Lanie


Cash
Victor
Aaron
Ethan
Derrick

Boys 5-7
Level 7-8
Platinum
4:45-7:45

Gold Open
6:00-7:45




Level 2, 3-4
Tess
Serenity
Alex
Lanie

Silver II
Ava
Neveah
Marilla
Emmalyn



Level 7-8
Platinum-
Boys 7 Open




Boys 5
Boys 7
Level 7 -8
Platinum
4:45-7:45

Gold II
Lauren
Savanah

Gold I / Compulsory

Neveah
Ava

Serenity
Tess
Lila
Alice
Marilla






Bronze I
Bronze II

Silver 1
Marilla
Alice
Emmalyn
Lila
Alex
Chloe
Bri
Sophia
Maddie
Mira

Level 3- 4 Boys
Cash
Ethan
Aaron
Derrick
Victor

Boys Prep
Everett
Brennan
Becket

Level 7"s & Plat.
5:30-7:30

Prep Team
I & II
9-10:30

Boys 7
Jason
 Noah
See k